Are you being blocked from seeing Photobucket images in AusRotary posts?

Well, there is a temporary fix available in the form of a browser extension/plugin.

You can find them here:



We are working on a permanent solution that will mean all externally hosted images that are still online are hosted by us. In the meantime, try these to get the page working properly.

This announcement can be dismissed by clicking on the 'X' in the top right hand corner.

Group Nc RX-2's at the Historic Meetings

Circuit, Rally, hilclimbing and Drifting

Moderators: wotmazda, 7rex, KILLA 13B, matty

Message
Author
User avatar
Dazz
Moderator
Posts: 7208
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2002 11:52 pm
Location: N.S.W.

Re: Group Nc RX-2's at the Historic Meetings

#1711 Post by Dazz » Thu Sep 07, 2017 12:11 pm

HSRCA Event Gallery 2017 Spring Festival by David Jenkins

Image

Image

Image


Ego, is not a dirty word

User avatar
Dazz
Moderator
Posts: 7208
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2002 11:52 pm
Location: N.S.W.

Re: Group Nc RX-2's at the Historic Meetings

#1712 Post by Dazz » Fri Sep 08, 2017 4:53 pm

https://www.facebook.com/taylor.madepho ... sw1gWa46c8" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;

Taylor.Made Photography

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image


Ego, is not a dirty word

User avatar
Dazz
Moderator
Posts: 7208
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2002 11:52 pm
Location: N.S.W.

Re: Group Nc RX-2's at the Historic Meetings

#1713 Post by Dazz » Sat Sep 09, 2017 3:58 pm

2017 Wakefield Park Spring Festival Group N race 2

" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;


Ego, is not a dirty word

User avatar
Dazz
Moderator
Posts: 7208
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2002 11:52 pm
Location: N.S.W.

Re: Group Nc RX-2's at the Historic Meetings

#1714 Post by Dazz » Thu Sep 14, 2017 1:25 pm

A collection of photographs from Lyn Kelleher, from Philip Island 2016/17, Wakefield Park September 2016, March 2017, September 2017.

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
image url


Ego, is not a dirty word

User avatar
Dazz
Moderator
Posts: 7208
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2002 11:52 pm
Location: N.S.W.

Re: Group Nc RX-2's at the Historic Meetings

#1715 Post by Dazz » Fri Sep 15, 2017 4:52 pm

HSRCA Event Gallery 2017 Spring Festival by Rod Mackenzie

Image


Ego, is not a dirty word

User avatar
Dazz
Moderator
Posts: 7208
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2002 11:52 pm
Location: N.S.W.

Re: Group Nc RX-2's at the Historic Meetings

#1716 Post by Dazz » Sat Sep 23, 2017 2:33 pm

Results from the 2017 Baskerville Historics.

Code: Select all

2017 Baskerville Historics 22, 23 & 24th Sept
BASKERVILLE RACEWAY - TASMANIA

Group N - Over 3 ltr & NC Over 2 ltr - Shannons - Qualifying

Qualifying Q11  15 Mins  
Scheduled Start 15:50
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Fri Sep 22   15:57
Elapsed Time       13:59
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Competitor/Team                Driver                   Vehicle              Cap   CL   Laps   Fastest...Lap        Gap

1    69  Kingston Locksmiths            Darren Pearce            Camaro               5700  NC      5     4 1:00.1828* 
2     5                                 John Talbot              Mustang              4760  NC     11     6 1:00.4829  0:00.3001
3     4  W.D.Bryan Joinery              Warren Bryan             Holden Monaro GTS    5700  NC     10    10 1:00.6523  0:00.4695
4     2  Highlands Chauffeured Hire car Jason Humble (NSW)       Mazda RX2            2063  NC     11     9 1:01.1120  0:00.9292
5    29  Tas Performance Warehouse      Michael Cross            XU 1 Torana          3310  NC      8     6 1:01.1239  0:00.9411
6    42  Cordwell Excavations           Scott Cordwell           LJ Torana XU1        3300  NC      8     6 1:01.6663  0:01.4835
7    27                                 Phillip Triffit          Mazda RX2            2063  NC      8     8 1:02.9776  0:02.7948
8    45  MK Excavations                 Milan Zizek              Ford Mustang         5000  NC      9     7 1:03.0968  0:02.9140
9    13  Mouse Engineering              Callan Thomas            Mazda RX2            2063  NC      4     4 1:03.9339  0:03.7511
10   22  Barwon Timber                  Bill Trengrove (VIC)     Ford Mustang         4738  NB      6     3 1:03.9463  0:03.7635
11   88                                 Greg Toepfer (NSW)       Ford Mustang         4800  NB      9     8 1:04.1795  0:03.9967
12   34                                 Darryl Wilcox            Holden Monaro        5736  INV     6     2 1:05.3367  0:05.1539

Code: Select all

2017 Baskerville Historics 22, 23 & 24th Sept
BASKERVILLE RACEWAY - TASMANIA

Group N - Over 3 ltr & NC Over 2 ltr - Shannons - Race 1

Event R12       5 Laps   
Scheduled Start 12:10
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Sep 23   12:14
Elapsed Time        5:34
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Competitor/Team                Driver                   Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1     5                                 John Talbot              Mustang              4760  NC    5     5:34.4689   5 1:04.8190*
2     2  Highlands Chauffeured Hire car Jason Humble (NSW)       Mazda RX2            2063  NC    5     5:35.2163   5 1:04.8914 
3    69  Kingston Locksmiths            Darren Pearce            Camaro               5700  NC    5     5:52.4163   3 1:09.2080 
4     4  W.D.Bryan Joinery              Warren Bryan             Holden Monaro GTS    5700  NC    5     5:52.9459   2 1:08.5306 
5    29  Tas Performance Warehouse      Michael Cross            XU 1 Torana          3310  NC    5     5:53.5077   2 1:08.3962 
6    22  Barwon Timber                  Bill Trengrove (VIC)     Ford Mustang         4738  NB    5     5:56.7264   5 1:07.2421 
7   119  Gibbsy Racing                  Lachlan Thomas           Ford Escort          1300  NC    5     5:58.7799   5 1:08.9883 
8    42  Cordwell Excavations           Scott Cordwell           LJ Torana XU1        3300  NC    5     5:59.2432   5 1:08.4900 
9    27                                 Phillip Triffit          Mazda RX2            2063  NC    5     6:00.9169   5 1:08.4204 
10   45  MK Excavations                 Milan Zizek              Ford Mustang         5000  NC    5     6:18.5013   5 1:12.5451 
11   34                                 Darryl Wilcox            Holden Monaro        5736  INV   5     6:19.6318   5 1:12.1240 
12   88                                 Greg Toepfer (NSW)       Ford Mustang         4800  NB    5     6:20.6368   5 1:12.5492 

Code: Select all

2017 Baskerville Historics 22, 23 & 24th Sept
BASKERVILLE RACEWAY - TASMANIA

Group N - Over 3 ltr & NC Over 2 ltr - Shannons - Race 2

Event R23       5 Laps   
Scheduled Start 15:45
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Sep 23   16:00
Elapsed Time        5:29
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Competitor/Team                Driver                   Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1    69  Kingston Locksmiths            Darren Pearce            Camaro               5700  NC    5     5:29.8523   4 1:04.3420 
2     2  Highlands Chauffeured Hire car Jason Humble (NSW)       Mazda RX2            2063  NC    5     5:30.1723   2 1:04.2795 
3     5                                 John Talbot              Mustang              4760  NC    5     5:31.0999   3 1:04.5501 
4     4  W.D.Bryan Joinery              Warren Bryan             Holden Monaro GTS    5700  NC    5     5:33.1701   3 1:05.0309 
5    29  Tas Performance Warehouse      Michael Cross            XU 1 Torana          3310  NC    5     5:33.4857   5 1:04.0692*
6   119  Gibbsy Racing                  Lachlan Thomas           Ford Escort          1300  NC    5     5:46.0329   4 1:06.7483 
7    27                                 Phillip Triffit          Mazda RX2            2063  NC    5     5:51.0130   5 1:05.9204 
8    22  Barwon Timber                  Bill Trengrove (VIC)     Ford Mustang         4738  NB    5     5:57.8939   5 1:08.1988 
9    88                                 Greg Toepfer (NSW)       Ford Mustang         4800  NB    5     5:58.2642   5 1:07.2659 
10   42  Cordwell Excavations           Scott Cordwell           LJ Torana XU1        3300  NC    5     6:02.4897   2 1:06.1969 
11   45  MK Excavations                 Milan Zizek              Ford Mustang         5000  NC    5     6:03.0875   5 1:08.3198 
12   34                                 Darryl Wilcox            Holden Monaro        5736  INV   5     6:07.1429   5 1:10.8604 
DNF  13  Mouse Engineering              Callan Thomas            Mazda RX2            2063  NC    1     1:54.2745   1 1:54.2745 

Code: Select all

2017 Baskerville Historics 22, 23 & 24th Sept
BASKERVILLE RACEWAY - TASMANIA

Group N - Over 3 ltr & NC Over 2 ltr - Shannons - Race 3

Event R37       5 Laps   
Scheduled Start 11:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Sep 24   11:32
Elapsed Time        5:10
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Competitor/Team                Driver                   Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1    69  Kingston Locksmiths            Darren Pearce            Camaro               5700  NC    5     5:10.0143   2 1:00.6637*
2     2  Highlands Chauffeured Hire car Jason Humble (NSW)       Mazda RX2            2063  NC    5     5:11.2380   3 1:00.9477 
3     5                                 John Talbot              Mustang              4760  NC    5     5:13.7891   2 1:01.6680 
4     4  W.D.Bryan Joinery              Warren Bryan             Holden Monaro GTS    5700  NC    5     5:14.4633   2 1:01.5781 
5    29  Tas Performance Warehouse      Michael Cross            XU 1 Torana          3310  NC    5     5:14.8054   2 1:01.4075 
6    42  Cordwell Excavations           Scott Cordwell           LJ Torana XU1        3300  NC    5     5:21.0564   3 1:02.3029 
7    22  Barwon Timber                  Bill Trengrove (VIC)     Ford Mustang         4738  NB    5     5:28.3674   2 1:04.0136 
8    88                                 Greg Toepfer (NSW)       Ford Mustang         4800  NB    5     5:28.7109   4 1:03.6705 
9    27                                 Phillip Triffit          Mazda RX2            2063  NC    5     5:29.1342   4 1:04.0974 
10   34                                 Darryl Wilcox            Holden Monaro        5736  INV   5     5:52.5515   2 1:07.8669 
11   13  Mouse Engineering              Callan Thomas            Mazda RX2            2063  NC    5     6:09.3073   4 1:11.3922

Code: Select all

2017 Baskerville Historics 22, 23 & 24th Sept
BASKERVILLE RACEWAY - TASMANIA

Group N - Over 3 ltr & NC Over 2 ltr - Shannons - Race 4

Event R45       5 Laps   
Scheduled Start 14:15
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Sep 24   15:12
Elapsed Time        5:08
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Competitor/Team                Driver                   Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1    69  Kingston Locksmiths            Darren Pearce            Camaro               5700  NC    5     5:08.8867   4 1:00.5103*
2     2  Highlands Chauffeured Hire car Jason Humble (NSW)       Mazda RX2            2063  NC    5     5:12.1669   3 1:01.1246 
3     4  W.D.Bryan Joinery              Warren Bryan             Holden Monaro GTS    5700  NC    5     5:18.6080   3 1:02.0892 
4    42  Cordwell Excavations           Scott Cordwell           LJ Torana XU1        3300  NC    5     5:18.9905   5 1:01.6758 
5     5                                 John Talbot              Mustang              4760  NC    5     5:22.3925   5 1:00.9147 
6    27                                 Phillip Triffit          Mazda RX2            2063  NC    5     5:28.2244   5 1:03.1083 
7    22  Barwon Timber                  Bill Trengrove (VIC)     Ford Mustang         4738  NB    5     5:34.8392   2 1:04.5419 
8    29  Tas Performance Warehouse      Michael Cross            XU 1 Torana          3310  NC    5     5:51.7100   2 1:03.2864 
9    34                                 Darryl Wilcox            Holden Monaro        5736  INV   5     5:58.5250   2 1:08.9998 
DNF  88                                 Greg Toepfer (NSW)       Ford Mustang         4800  NB    1     1:12.6996   1 1:12.6996


Ego, is not a dirty word

User avatar
Dazz
Moderator
Posts: 7208
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2002 11:52 pm
Location: N.S.W.

Re: Group Nc RX-2's at the Historic Meetings

#1717 Post by Dazz » Sun Sep 24, 2017 5:10 pm

Image


Ego, is not a dirty word

User avatar
Dazz
Moderator
Posts: 7208
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2002 11:52 pm
Location: N.S.W.

Re: Group Nc RX-2's at the Historic Meetings

#1718 Post by Dazz » Sat Oct 28, 2017 11:02 am

Muscle Car Marsters at Sydney Motorsport Park a.k.a. Eastern Creek this weekend.

Friday practice at Sydney Motorsport for the 2017 Muscle Car Masters on Facebook

" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image


Ego, is not a dirty word

User avatar
Dazz
Moderator
Posts: 7208
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2002 11:52 pm
Location: N.S.W.

Re: Group Nc RX-2's at the Historic Meetings

#1719 Post by Dazz » Sat Oct 28, 2017 1:42 pm

results from 2017 Muscles Car Masters

Code: Select all

2017 Australian Muscle Car Masters
Sydney Motorsport Park Gardner

Group Nc Historic Touring Cars - Qualifying

Qualifying Q6   20 Mins  
Scheduled Start 11:10
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Oct 28   11:20
Elapsed Time       20:00
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL   Laps   Fastest...Lap        Gap

1     1  David Wall (NSW)         PAYCE / Wall Racing            Ford Mustang         4950  OVR     5     2 1:44.9842* 
2    98  Andrew Taite (NSW)       EUREKA RACING                  Chevrolet Camaro     5857  OVR     7     2 1:46.9695  0:01.9853
3   125  Simon Phillips (QLD)     S Phillips                     Holden Torana        3300  OVR     6     2 1:47.8058  0:02.8216
4    28  Jamie Tilley (NSW)       TILLEY RACING                  Ford Mustang         4700  OVR     8     2 1:48.4614  0:03.4772
5     7  John Bowe (VIC)          PAYCE / Wall Racing            Holden HQ Monaro     5957  OVR     6     3 1:48.8990  0:03.9148
6    96  Bill Attard (NSW)        B ATTARD                       Mazda RX2            2063  OVR     5     5 1:49.7828  0:04.7986
7    85  John Wright (NSW)        WRIGHTS RACING                 Holden LJ XUI Torana 3300  OVR     6     2 1:49.9003  0:04.9161
8    11  Michael Anderson (NSW)   Kenwood Homes                  Ford Falcon FG       5000  OVR     9     1 1:50.1034  0:05.1192
9    76  Peter Baguley (QLD)      P Baguley                      Holden Torana XU1    3300  OVR     8     8 1:50.2313  0:05.2471
10  202  GREG LUCA (NSW)          THAT BARBER SHOP IN WAHROONGA  HOLDEN TORANA GTR    3310  UND     5     4 1:50.2661  0:05.2819
11   93  John Burke (NSW)         J BURKE                        Charger R/T          4300  OVR     5     2 1:50.7288  0:05.7446
12   70  Wayne Rogerson (NSW)     MATT RUSSELL RACE ENGINES      Mazda RX2 Coupe      2063  UND     6     2 1:50.8157  0:05.8315
13    8  Allan Reid (NSW)         A Reid                         falcon gt            5800  OVR     5     3 1:51.3454  0:06.3612
14   18  Grant Wilson (QLD)       Trans Am Race Engineering      Chev Camaro          5700  OVR     5     2 1:51.5966  0:06.6124
15  931  Ethan Lind (QLD)         E Lind                         Holden Torana        3310  OVR     4     4 1:51.6337  0:06.6495
16   22  Nic Marentis (QLD)       Motorsport Brakes              Holden Torana Xu1    3300  OVR     9     9 1:51.7224  0:06.7382
17  113  Alan Mayne (NSW)         MATT RUSSELL RACE ENGINES      Mazda RX2            2063  UND     8     6 1:51.9519  0:06.9677
18   44  Warren Wright (NSW)      WRIGHTS RACING                 Holden XU1           3300  OVR     5     4 1:52.1374  0:07.1532
19   55  Noel Davis (NSW)         REPCO NERANG VALVOLINE OIL     Holden XUI           3300  OVR     9     8 1:52.1998  0:07.2156
20   51  Stephen Scales (QLD)     S SCALES                       Chev Camaro          5700  OVR     6     1 1:52.7621  0:07.7779
21    2  Greg Freeman (WA)        G Freeman                      Chevy                5815  OVR     2     1 1:53.6937  0:08.7095
22   80  steve land (NSW)         S land                         ford capri           2994  UND     6     2 1:53.9702  0:08.9860
23  180  Matthew Sullivan (NSW)   AMANDA SULLIVAN CHARTERED ACCO Holden LJ Torana     3300  UND     5     4 1:54.0025  0:09.0183
24   14  Mark Lenstra (NSW)       M LENSTRA                      Ford Escort RS 1600  1588  UND     5     5 1:54.0456  0:09.0614
25  148  Mark Blyfield (SA)       M BLYFIELD                     Holden Torana GTR XU 3310  OVR     9     4 1:54.5484  0:09.5642
26   34  Grant Harrington (NSW)   Private Ceritfiers Aust Racing HOLDEN TORANA XU-1   3044  OVR     5     5 1:54.7427  0:09.7585
27  353  Michael Bevan (NSW)      THE BAR RACING TEAM            Holden GTR XUI Toran 3300  OVR     2     2 1:55.0035  0:10.0193
28   36  Laurie Griffiths (NSW)   MMW 3 DEGREES                  Ford Capri           3000  UND     7     4 1:55.1202  0:10.1360
29  131  Craig Robertson (QLD)    ROBBO RACING                   Valiant Charger RTE4 4389  OVR     4     2 1:55.4936  0:10.5094
30   66  Shane Attwell (WA)       AMS RACING                     Ford Mustang         4799  OVR     5     3 1:55.9794  0:10.9952
31   48  Noel Roberts (NSW)       N roberts                      Torana XU1           3300  OVR     6     4 1:56.8114  0:11.8272
32   25  Robert Smith (SA)        R SMITH                        Holden Torana        3369  OVR     5     5 1:56.9902  0:12.0060
33  117  Steve Dalziel (NSW)      Suspension Concepts            Holden Torana GTR XU 3113  OVR     9     9 1:57.2320  0:12.2478
34   78  Neil Marks (NSW)         GOSFORD LIMOUSINE SERVICES     Torana XU1           3300  UND     6     2 1:59.1702  0:14.1860
35  172  Peter England (QLD)      P England                      Ford Falcon gtxw     5766  OVR     7     3 2:00.5317  0:15.5475
36   50  TONY GILFUIS (WA)        RACE CAR TRANSPORTERS          FORD CAPRI GT        2994  UND     1     1 2:01.1376  0:16.1534
37   84  Rod Wallace (NSW)        CONROD RACING                  Holden Torana XU1    3300  OVR     6     6 2:03.8020  0:18.8178
38   72  Paul Tierney (NSW)       J T Mifsud Electrical          Holden Torana GTR XU 3300  OVR     2     1 2:04.0051  0:19.0209

Code: Select all

2017 Australian Muscle Car Masters
Sydney Motorsport Park Gardner

Group Nc Historic Touring Cars - Race 1

Event R6        8 Laps   
Scheduled Start 15:25
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Oct 28   15:31
Elapsed Time       14:29
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1     1  David Wall (NSW)         PAYCE / Wall Racing            Ford Mustang         4950  OVR   8    14:29.2484   2 1:45.7796*
2    98  Andrew Taite (NSW)       EUREKA RACING                  Chevrolet Camaro     5857  OVR   8    14:33.4999   2 1:46.6329 
3   125  Simon Phillips (QLD)     S Phillips                     Holden Torana        3300  OVR   8    14:49.8747   2 1:48.2926 
4     7  John Bowe (VIC)          PAYCE / Wall Racing            Holden HQ Monaro     5957  OVR   8    14:56.5827   2 1:49.9438 
5    96  Bill Attard (NSW)        B ATTARD                       Mazda RX2            2063  OVR   8    14:59.0889   2 1:49.2706 
6    70  Wayne Rogerson (NSW)     MATT RUSSELL RACE ENGINES      Mazda RX2 Coupe      2063  UND   8    15:00.4158   2 1:49.6927 
7    76  Peter Baguley (QLD)      P Baguley                      Holden Torana XU1    3300  OVR   8    15:04.4619   2 1:49.3331 
8   931  Ethan Lind (QLD)         E Lind                         Holden Torana        3310  OVR   8    15:06.7828   2 1:50.7082 
9    11  Michael Anderson (NSW)   Kenwood Homes                  Ford Falcon FG       5000  OVR   8    15:07.0303   2 1:50.5184 
10  202  GREG LUCA (NSW)          THAT BARBER SHOP IN WAHROONGA  HOLDEN TORANA GTR    3310  UND   8    15:09.9102   3 1:51.1943 
11   55  Noel Davis (NSW)         REPCO NERANG VALVOLINE OIL     Holden XUI           3300  OVR   8    15:19.8888   2 1:52.6380 
12   85  John Wright (NSW)        WRIGHTS RACING                 Holden LJ XUI Torana 3300  OVR   8    15:20.6232   3 1:51.2696 
13   22  Nic Marentis (QLD)       Motorsport Brakes              Holden Torana Xu1    3300  OVR   8    15:23.0359   2 1:52.9158 
14    2  Greg Freeman (WA)        G Freeman                      Chevy                5815  OVR   8    15:28.6549   3 1:52.8175 
15  113  Alan Mayne (NSW)         MATT RUSSELL RACE ENGINES      Mazda RX2            2063  UND   8    15:28.9077   2 1:52.8722 
16   18  Grant Wilson (QLD)       Trans Am Race Engineering      Chev Camaro          5700  OVR   8    15:29.4243   2 1:52.0111 
17   80  steve land (NSW)         S land                         ford capri           2994  UND   8    15:30.2647   3 1:52.8251 
18   44  Warren Wright (NSW)      WRIGHTS RACING                 Holden XU1           3300  OVR   8    15:31.0309   2 1:52.9276 
19    8  Allan Reid (NSW)         A Reid                         falcon gt            5800  OVR   8    15:36.5946   2 1:51.7320 
20   14  Mark Lenstra (NSW)       M LENSTRA                      Ford Escort RS 1600  1588  UND   8    15:37.0753   3 1:52.9829 
21  148  Mark Blyfield (SA)       M BLYFIELD                     Holden Torana GTR XU 3310  OVR   8    15:41.9766   2 1:55.1631 
22   66  Shane Attwell (WA)       AMS RACING                     Ford Mustang         4799  OVR   8    15:43.5183   3 1:54.9648 
23   50  TONY GILFUIS (WA)        RACE CAR TRANSPORTERS          FORD CAPRI GT        2994  UND   8    15:45.7189   8 1:54.8449 
24   51  Stephen Scales (QLD)     S SCALES                       Chev Camaro          5700  OVR   8    15:49.2907   2 1:55.1438 
25   48  Noel Roberts (NSW)       N roberts                      Torana XU1           3300  OVR   8    15:52.8595   7 1:56.2066 
26  131  Craig Robertson (QLD)    ROBBO RACING                   Valiant Charger RTE4 4389  OVR   8    15:53.4574   3 1:55.5935 
27   25  Robert Smith (SA)        R SMITH                        Holden Torana        3369  OVR   8    15:53.6793   3 1:55.1253 
28  117  Steve Dalziel (NSW)      Suspension Concepts            Holden Torana GTR XU 3113  OVR   8    16:02.9285   3 1:56.2947 
29  172  Peter England (QLD)      P England                      Ford Falcon gtxw     5766  OVR   8    16:15.6081   2 1:57.8679 
30   78  Neil Marks (NSW)         GOSFORD LIMOUSINE SERVICES     Torana XU1           3300  UND   8    16:16.6215   4 1:57.8999 
31   84  Rod Wallace (NSW)        CONROD RACING                  Holden Torana XU1    3300  OVR   7    14:35.5065   3 2:02.1769 
32   39  Adrian Macri (NSW)       Macri Family Racing            Ford Escort                UND   7    14:43.6039   4 2:02.7198 
DNF  93  John Burke (NSW)         J BURKE                        Charger R/T          4300  OVR   6    11:32.6330   2 1:51.2467 
DNF 180  Matthew Sullivan (NSW)   AMANDA SULLIVAN CHARTERED ACCO Holden LJ Torana     3300  UND   4     8:07.1318   4 1:55.6681 
DNF  28  Jamie Tilley (NSW)       TILLEY RACING                  Ford Mustang         4700  OVR   2     3:41.7453   2 1:46.6913 
DNF  72  Paul Tierney (NSW)       J T Mifsud Electrical          Holden Torana GTR XU 3300  OVR   2     4:13.9378   2 1:57.4112

Code: Select all

2017 Australian Muscle Car Masters
Sydney Motorsport Park Gardner

Group Nc Historic Touring Cars - Race 2

Event R13       8 Laps   
Scheduled Start 11:58
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Oct 29   12:08
Elapsed Time       17:36
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1     1  David Wall (NSW)         PAYCE / Wall Racing            Ford Mustang         4950  OVR   8    17:41.6426   6 1:46.1653*
2    98  Andrew Taite (NSW)       EUREKA RACING                  Chevrolet Camaro     5857  OVR   8    17:41.8233   6 1:47.8679 
3   125  Simon Phillips (QLD)     S Phillips                     Holden Torana        3300  OVR   8    17:49.0251   5 1:48.9299 
4    96  Bill Attard (NSW)        B ATTARD                       Mazda RX2            2063  OVR   8    17:53.6423   7 1:50.8222 
5    70  Wayne Rogerson (NSW)     MATT RUSSELL RACE ENGINES      Mazda RX2 Coupe      2063  UND   8    17:53.6921   5 1:50.7308 
6    76  Peter Baguley (QLD)      P Baguley                      Holden Torana XU1    3300  OVR   8    17:57.5124   5 1:51.1338 
7    85  John Wright (NSW)        WRIGHTS RACING                 Holden LJ XUI Torana 3300  OVR   8    18:02.3720   5 1:51.3398 
8   931  Ethan Lind (QLD)         E Lind                         Holden Torana        3310  OVR   8    18:06.6782   5 1:52.2549 
9    11  Michael Anderson (NSW)   Kenwood Homes                  Ford Falcon FG       5000  OVR   8    18:08.2045   6 1:52.1283 
10   22  Nic Marentis (QLD)       Motorsport Brakes              Holden Torana Xu1    3300  OVR   8    18:09.1846   8 1:52.6389 
11  113  Alan Mayne (NSW)         MATT RUSSELL RACE ENGINES      Mazda RX2            2063  UND   8    18:13.2409   8 1:52.0104 
12    8  Allan Reid (NSW)         A Reid                         falcon gt            5800  OVR   8    18:14.1336   8 1:51.4974 
13  202  Greg Luca (NSW)          THAT BARBER SHOP IN WAHROONGA  HOLDEN TORANA GTR    3310  UND   8    18:15.7503   8 1:53.2352 
14   18  Grant Wilson (QLD)       Trans Am Race Engineering      Chev Camaro          5700  OVR   8    18:16.8477   6 1:53.4169 
15   14  Mark Lenstra (NSW)       M LENSTRA                      Ford Escort RS 1600  1588  UND   8    18:19.3148   6 1:54.2220 
16   80  Steve Land (NSW)         S Land                         ford capri           2994  UND   8    18:21.8080   6 1:55.4113 
17   66  Shane Attwell (WA)       AMS RACING                     Ford Mustang         4799  OVR   8    18:23.0837   7 1:54.6555 
18   50  TONY GILFUIS (WA)        RACE CAR TRANSPORTERS          FORD CAPRI GT        2994  UND   8    18:23.5985   5 1:53.8131 
19   44  Warren Wright (NSW)      WRIGHTS RACING                 Holden XU1           3300  OVR   8    18:23.8471   8 1:53.4891 
20  131  Craig Robertson (QLD)    ROBBO RACING                   Valiant Charger RTE4 4389  OVR   8    18:29.1729   6 1:56.4315 
21  148  Mark Blyfield (SA)       M BLYFIELD                     Holden Torana GTR XU 3310  OVR   8    18:29.4298   8 1:55.7938 
22  353  Michael Bevan (NSW)      THE BAR RACING TEAM            Holden GTR XUI Toran 3300  OVR   8    18:34.5427   8 1:56.0184 
23    2  Greg Freeman (WA)        G Freeman                      Chevy                5815  OVR   8    18:35.0257   6 1:53.6912 
24   51  Stephen Scales (QLD)     S SCALES                       Chev Camaro          5700  OVR   8    18:38.2700   8 1:56.1622 
25   48  Noel Roberts (NSW)       N roberts                      Torana XU1           3300  OVR   8    18:38.5451   7 1:56.7961 
26  117  Steve Dalziel (NSW)      Suspension Concepts            Holden Torana GTR XU 3113  OVR   8    18:44.6622   6 1:57.7234 
27   78  Neil Marks (NSW)         GOSFORD LIMOUSINE SERVICES     Torana XU1           3300  UND   8    18:44.9545   6 1:57.1273 
28   25  Robert Smith (SA)        R SMITH                        Holden Torana        3369  OVR   8    18:52.6976   6 1:57.6624 
29   84  Rod Wallace (NSW)        CONROD RACING                  Holden Torana XU1    3300  OVR   8    19:11.6045   7 2:02.5124 
DNF 180  Matthew Sullivan (NSW)   AMANDA SULLIVAN CHARTERED ACCO Holden LJ Torana     3300  UND   6    14:26.5672   6 1:52.6609 
DNF 172  Peter England (QLD)      P England                      Ford Falcon gtxw     5766  OVR   4    10:54.5494   2 2:27.8994 
DNF  39  Adrian Macri (NSW)       Macri Family Racing            Ford Escort                UND 
DNF  55  Noel Davis (NSW)         REPCO NERANG VALVOLINE OIL     Holden XUI           3300  OVR 
EXC  72  Paul Tierney (NSW)       J T Mifsud Electrical          Holden Torana GTR XU 3300  OVR 

Code: Select all

2017 Australian Muscle Car Masters
Sydney Motorsport Park Gardner

Group Nc Historic Touring Cars - Race 3

Event R21       8 Laps   
Scheduled Start 16:41
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Oct 29   16:45
Elapsed Time       14:31
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1     1  David Wall (NSW)         PAYCE / Wall Racing            Ford Mustang         4950  OVR   8    14:36.8764   2 1:46.5700*
2    96  Bill Attard (NSW)        B ATTARD                       Mazda RX2            2063  OVR   8    14:53.8075   3 1:50.3302 
3    70  Wayne Rogerson (NSW)     MATT RUSSELL RACE ENGINES      Mazda RX2 Coupe      2063  UND   8    14:55.5386   3 1:50.1528 
4    76  Peter Baguley (QLD)      P Baguley                      Holden Torana XU1    3300  OVR   8    14:56.1100   3 1:50.2784 
5    18  Grant Wilson (QLD)       Trans Am Race Engineering      Chev Camaro          5700  OVR   8    15:08.0373   2 1:50.2095 
6   202  Greg Luca (NSW)          THAT BARBER SHOP IN WAHROONGA  HOLDEN TORANA GTR    3310  UND   8    15:08.5998   6 1:51.8196 
7   113  Alan Mayne (NSW)         MATT RUSSELL RACE ENGINES      Mazda RX2            2063  UND   8    15:15.8955   6 1:51.7580 
8    55  Noel Davis (NSW)         REPCO NERANG VALVOLINE OIL     Holden XUI           3300  OVR   8    15:17.0900   2 1:52.1887 
9    80  Steve Land (NSW)         S Land                         ford capri           2994  UND   8    15:17.8237   2 1:52.9203 
10    2  Greg Freeman (WA)        G Freeman                      Chevy                5815  OVR   8    15:21.4524   6 1:53.2138 
11   50  Tony Gilfuis (WA)        RACE CAR TRANSPORTERS          FORD CAPRI GT        2994  UND   8    15:22.5635   3 1:52.9573 
12  180  Matthew Sullivan (NSW)   AMANDA SULLIVAN CHARTERED ACCO Holden LJ Torana     3300  UND   8    15:24.5555   7 1:52.9177 
13   14  Mark Lenstra (NSW)       M LENSTRA                      Ford Escort RS 1600  1588  UND   8    15:33.9385   2 1:53.7913 
14  148  Mark Blyfield (SA)       M BLYFIELD                     Holden Torana GTR XU 3310  OVR   8    15:38.9774   5 1:55.1521 
15   66  Shane Attwell (WA)       AMS RACING                     Ford Mustang         4799  OVR   8    15:43.5113   3 1:55.6034 
16   51  Stephen Scales (QLD)     S SCALES                       Chev Camaro          5700  OVR   8    15:45.4266   2 1:55.3848 
17    8  Allan Reid (NSW)         A Reid                         falcon gt            5800  OVR   8    15:49.0713   8 1:52.8896 
18  131  Craig Robertson (QLD)    ROBBO RACING                   Valiant Charger RTE4 4389  OVR   8    15:51.4237   2 1:55.9180 
19  117  Steve Dalziel (NSW)      Suspension Concepts            Holden Torana GTR XU 3113  OVR   8    16:03.7632   5 1:57.3039 
20   84  Rod Wallace (NSW)        CONROD RACING                  Holden Torana XU1    3300  OVR   8    16:32.3468   7 2:01.7402 
DNF  98  Andrew Taite (NSW)       EUREKA RACING                  Chevrolet Camaro     5857  OVR   5     9:06.3385   2 1:47.2904 
DNF  22  Nic Marentis (QLD)       Motorsport Brakes              Holden Torana Xu1    3300  OVR   4     7:41.2646   2 1:51.6833 
DNF 172  Peter England (QLD)      P England                      Ford Falcon gtxw     5766  OVR   1     2:12.4770   1 2:12.4770


Ego, is not a dirty word

User avatar
Dazz
Moderator
Posts: 7208
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2002 11:52 pm
Location: N.S.W.

Re: Group Nc RX-2's at the Historic Meetings

#1720 Post by Dazz » Sun Oct 29, 2017 5:47 pm

footage of both days racing is available on YouTube

Saturday
" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;

Sunday
" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;


Ego, is not a dirty word

User avatar
Dazz
Moderator
Posts: 7208
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2002 11:52 pm
Location: N.S.W.

Re: Group Nc RX-2's at the Historic Meetings

#1721 Post by Dazz » Mon Oct 30, 2017 1:41 pm

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image


Ego, is not a dirty word

User avatar
Dazz
Moderator
Posts: 7208
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2002 11:52 pm
Location: N.S.W.

Re: Group Nc RX-2's at the Historic Meetings

#1722 Post by Dazz » Tue Oct 31, 2017 8:44 am

Image


Ego, is not a dirty word

User avatar
Dazz
Moderator
Posts: 7208
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2002 11:52 pm
Location: N.S.W.

Re: Group Nc RX-2's at the Historic Meetings

#1723 Post by Dazz » Tue Nov 28, 2017 11:20 am

Island Magic 2017 Results

Code: Select all

Island Magic 2017
Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit

Magic Manor Amaz'n Things Historic Touring Cars Qualifying

Qualifying Q4   20 Mins  
Scheduled Start 10:25
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 25   10:25
Elapsed Time       20:00
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL   Laps   Fastest...Lap        Gap

1    97  Darren Collins                                          Chev Camaro          5815          6     3 1:48.2596* 
2    29  Jason Humble                                            Mazda RX2 Coupe      2063         10     4 1:50.9303  0:02.6707
3    45  Darryl Hansen                                           Ford Mustang         4992          9     4 1:51.1843  0:02.9247
4    72  Andy Clempson            Quest Roofing                  Ford                 5000          4     2 1:51.4776  0:03.2180
5    89  John Harrison                                           Ford Mustang         4800         10     7 1:51.8611  0:03.6015
6    13  Peter McNiven                                           Torana GTR XU1       3300          7     4 1:51.9081  0:03.6485
7    76  Trevor Talbot                                           Chev Camaro          5700          8     6 1:51.9702  0:03.7106
8    68  Dean Neville                                            Chev Camaro          5000          2     2 1:52.0403  0:03.7807
9    33  Andrew Whiteside                                        Ford Mustang Trans-A 5000          6     3 1:52.7123  0:04.4527
10   99  Les Walmsley                                            Valiant Charger R/T  5800          4     3 1:52.8921  0:04.6325
11   16  Glenn Miles                                             Valiant Charger R/T  4340          4     4 1:53.5408  0:05.2812
12   14  Stephen Pillekers        PIARC                          Torana GTR XU1       3310          9     9 1:53.5672  0:05.3076
13   69  Michael Miceli                                          Ford Boss 302        5000          5     3 1:54.1590  0:05.8994
14   20  Daniel Myers                                            Holden HQ            1600         11     8 1:54.2137  0:05.9541
15   94  Gabriel Digenis                                         BMW 2002             1999          9     3 1:55.1562  0:06.8966
16   22  Bill Trengrove                                          Ford Mustang         4728          6     5 1:55.4352  0:07.1756
17    9  Darren Smith                                            Falcon GT            5800          3     3 1:55.8384  0:07.5788
18   78  Lawrie Nelson            PIARC                          Ford Capri           2998          3     3 1:55.8823  0:07.6227
19   55  Tony Gilfuis                                            Ford Capri           2994         10     6 1:56.0368  0:07.7772
20   62  Shane Attwell                                           Ford Mustang         4799         10     6 1:56.6814  0:08.4218
21   35  Mark Brewster            PIARC                          Torana GTR XU1       3310          2     2 1:57.1901  0:08.9305
22    6  Adrian Read                                             Mini Cooper S        1293          6     3 1:59.4034  0:11.1438
23   12  Richard Hill                                            Mini Cooper S Mk1    1300          6     4 1:59.7844  0:11.5248
24    5  Len Read                                                Austin Cooper S      1299          7     7 2:04.7229  0:16.4633
25   57  Simon Browning                                          Ford Cortina         1598          6     6 2:09.9850  0:21.7254
26   38  Philip Buggee                                           Fiat 131             1756          9     8 2:10.2673  0:22.0077
27   63  John Luxmoore                                           Ford Cortina GT      1598          6     5 2:10.5495  0:22.2899
28    3  Ian Pringle                                             Mini Cooper S        1299          9     5 2:12.4680  0:24.2084
29   61  Michael Stupka                                          Citroen 11D          1911          5     3 2:12.7074  0:24.4478

Code: Select all

Island Magic 2017
Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit

Magic Manor Amaz'n Things Historic Touring Cars Prelim. 1

Event R4        8 Laps   
Scheduled Start 14:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 25   14:29
Elapsed Time       17:52
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1    45  Darryl Hansen                                           Ford Mustang         4992        8    17:52.5740   6 1:51.5848 
2    72  Andy Clempson            Quest Roofing                  Ford                 5000        8    17:52.6983   8 1:51.4239*
3    29  Jason Humble                                            Mazda RX2 Coupe      2063        8    17:53.9876   5 1:51.6694 
4    99  Les Walmsley                                            Valiant Charger R/T  5800        8    17:56.8892   5 1:52.1785 
5    89  John Harrison                                           Ford Mustang         4800        8    17:57.4435   5 1:51.8417 
6     9  Darren Smith                                            Falcon GT            5800        8    17:57.8964   5 1:51.6221 
7    69  Michael Miceli                                          Ford Boss 302        5000        8    17:58.1178   8 1:51.8219 
8    22  Bill Trengrove                                          Ford Mustang         4728        8    18:13.4675   8 1:55.1872 
9    14  Stephen Pillekers        PIARC                          Torana GTR XU1       3310        8    18:14.2764   8 1:55.0834 
10   20  Daniel Myers                                            Holden HQ            1600        8    18:14.7252   7 1:55.3637 
11   55  Tony Gilfuis                                            Ford Capri           2994        8    18:15.1519   5 1:55.1535 
12   62  Shane Attwell                                           Ford Mustang         4799        8    18:20.0640   7 1:56.0408 
13   78  Lawrie Nelson            PIARC                          Ford Capri           2998        8    18:20.2826   6 1:55.7123 
14   35  Mark Brewster            PIARC                          Torana GTR XU1       3310        8    18:20.9081   7 1:55.9205 
15   94  Gabriel Digenis                                         BMW 2002             1999        8    18:21.4400   5 1:56.1222 
16    6  Adrian Read                                             Mini Cooper S        1293        8    18:38.4523   7 1:59.1324 
17   12  Richard Hill                                            Mini Cooper S Mk1    1300        8    18:38.5509   7 1:58.9773 
18    5  Len Read                                                Austin Cooper S      1299        8    19:15.2961   4 2:03.4839 
19   63  John Luxmoore                                           Ford Cortina GT      1598        8    19:20.9891   4 2:06.8615 
20    3  Ian Pringle                                             Mini Cooper S        1299        8    19:21.0892   7 2:05.3339 
21   57  Simon Browning                                          Ford Cortina         1598        8    19:23.5608   7 2:07.7394 
22   38  Philip Buggee                                           Fiat 131             1756        8    19:46.6110   8 2:10.8911 
23   61  Michael Stupka                                          Citroen 11D          1911        8    19:48.8313   5 2:11.7320 
24   16  Glenn Miles                                             Valiant Charger R/T  4340        7    18:26.3483   7 1:54.4453 
DNF  97  Darren Collins                                          Chev Camaro          5815        5    12:15.5585   5 1:51.5552 
DNF  76  Trevor Talbot                                           Chev Camaro          5700      
DNF  33  Andrew Whiteside                                        Ford Mustang Trans-A 5000  

Code: Select all

Island Magic 2017
Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit

Magic Manor Amaz'n Things Historic Touring Cars Prelim. 2

Event R13       5 Laps   
Scheduled Start 10:10
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 26   10:12
Elapsed Time       10:44
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1    29  Jason Humble                                            Mazda RX2 Coupe      2063        5    10:44.9528   2 2:06.5877 
2    72  Andy Clempson            Quest Roofing                  Ford                 5000        5    10:46.6586   4 2:05.7855*
3    99  Les Walmsley                                            Valiant Charger R/T  5800        5    10:57.8060   2 2:07.9739 
4    68  Dean Neville                                            Chev Camaro          5000        5    11:13.2419   5 2:08.1225 
5     9  Darren Smith                                            Falcon GT            5800        5    11:17.7859   2 2:12.7456 
6    89  John Harrison                                           Ford Mustang         4800        5    11:21.8903   5 2:12.9639 
7    69  Michael Miceli                                          Ford Boss 302        5000        5    11:30.1012   2 2:14.3877 
8    55  Tony Gilfuis                                            Ford Capri           2994        5    11:31.4998   5 2:15.6083 
9    20  Daniel Myers                                            Holden HQ            1600        5    11:36.3913   2 2:14.7790 
10   62  Shane Attwell                                           Ford Mustang         4799        5    11:37.1063   5 2:14.2698 
11   97  Darren Collins                                          Chev Camaro          5815        5    11:48.0697   2 2:15.1975 
12   14  Stephen Pillekers        PIARC                          Torana GTR XU1       3310        5    12:02.5135   2 2:21.0422 
13   78  Lawrie Nelson            PIARC                          Ford Capri           2998        5    12:09.2865   2 2:19.4715 
14   45  Darryl Hansen                                           Ford Mustang         4992        5    12:09.3770   4 2:07.0977 
15   94  Gabriel Digenis                                         BMW 2002             1999        5    12:17.3863   5 2:22.6517 
16   12  Richard Hill                                            Mini Cooper S Mk1    1300        5    12:39.4641   2 2:27.7304 
17   16  Glenn Miles                                             Valiant Charger R/T  4340        5    12:44.0667   5 2:25.2821 
18   76  Trevor Talbot                                           Chev Camaro          5700        5    12:54.9860   4 2:29.8494 
19    5  Len Read                                                Austin Cooper S      1299        5    13:05.7685   2 2:32.7462 
20   38  Philip Buggee                                           Fiat 131             1756        5    13:12.2909   5 2:33.2760 
21    6  Adrian Read                                             Mini Cooper S        1293        4    10:49.9790   2 2:36.4576 
22   22  Bill Trengrove                                          Ford Mustang         4728        4    11:03.3281   4 2:42.2631 
23   63  John Luxmoore                                           Ford Cortina GT      1598        4    11:09.5989   2 2:42.2634 
24   57  Simon Browning                                          Ford Cortina         1598        4    11:09.7178   2 2:41.8981 
25   61  Michael Stupka                                          Citroen 11D          1911        4    11:38.0857   3 2:47.5067 
DNF  35  Mark Brewster            PIARC                          Torana GTR XU1       3310        3     7:00.6062   3 2:15.7177 
DNF   3  Ian Pringle                                             Mini Cooper S        1299        1     3:07.7527   1 3:07.7527

Code: Select all

Island Magic 2017
Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit

Magic Manor Amaz'n Things Victorian Historic Touring Car Tro

Event R21       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 14:25
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 26   14:35
Elapsed Time       19:58
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1    72  Andy Clempson            Quest Roofing                  Ford                 5000       10    19:58.9145  10 1:54.8459*
2    97  Darren Collins                                          Chev Camaro          5815       10    20:00.4916  10 1:54.9257 
3    99  Les Walmsley                                            Valiant Charger R/T  5800       10    20:04.9048   8 1:56.5316 
4     9  Darren Smith                                            Falcon GT            5800       10    20:17.7042  10 1:57.5245 
5    89  John Harrison                                           Ford Mustang         4800       10    20:17.8359  10 1:57.4703 
6    45  Darryl Hansen                                           Ford Mustang         4992       10    20:18.0260  10 1:55.6654 
7    20  Daniel Myers                                            Holden HQ            1600       10    20:45.7511   9 1:58.1251 
8    62  Shane Attwell                                           Ford Mustang         4799       10    20:56.5476  10 1:59.3578 
9    16  Glenn Miles                                             Valiant Charger R/T  4340       10    21:13.5885  10 1:55.6566 
10   22  Bill Trengrove                                          Ford Mustang         4728       10    21:22.4616  10 1:56.2534 
11   78  Lawrie Nelson            PIARC                          Ford Capri           2998       10    21:31.0847  10 2:02.1519 
12   94  Gabriel Digenis                                         BMW 2002             1999       10    21:31.3976  10 1:59.0162 
13   12  Richard Hill                                            Mini Cooper S Mk1    1300       10    21:36.1437   9 2:00.7157 
14   14  Stephen Pillekers        PIARC                          Torana GTR XU1       3310       10    21:53.8319  10 2:02.8240 
15    6  Adrian Read                                             Mini Cooper S        1293        9    20:03.4837   6 2:06.7252 
16    5  Len Read                                                Austin Cooper S      1299        9    21:04.0931   9 2:11.4584 
17   38  Philip Buggee                                           Fiat 131             1756        9    21:14.7039   9 2:11.6979 
18   63  John Luxmoore                                           Ford Cortina GT      1598        9    21:40.1937   8 2:15.0186 
19   57  Simon Browning                                          Ford Cortina         1598        9    21:46.9234   8 2:18.3229 
20   61  Michael Stupka                                          Citroen 11D          1911        9    22:05.3339   8 2:22.3271 
DNF  29  Jason Humble                                            Mazda RX2 Coupe      2063        7    14:22.2104   7 2:00.8502 
DNF  55  Tony Gilfuis                                            Ford Capri           2994        7    14:58.5976   6 2:03.8003 
DNF  35  Mark Brewster            PIARC                          Torana GTR XU1       3310        7    15:08.0393   5 2:05.1866 
DNF  76  Trevor Talbot                                           Chev Camaro          5700        6    12:47.6448   5 2:02.2708 
DNF  69  Michael Miceli                                          Ford Boss 302        5000        4     8:39.8626   3 2:03.8712 
DNF  68  Dean Neville                                            Chev Camaro          5000


Ego, is not a dirty word

User avatar
Dazz
Moderator
Posts: 7208
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2002 11:52 pm
Location: N.S.W.

Re: Group Nc RX-2's at the Historic Meetings

#1724 Post by Dazz » Tue Nov 28, 2017 1:09 pm

Island Magic R2 2017

" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;

Island Magic R3 2017

" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;


Ego, is not a dirty word

User avatar
Dazz
Moderator
Posts: 7208
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2002 11:52 pm
Location: N.S.W.

Re: Group Nc RX-2's at the Historic Meetings

#1725 Post by Dazz » Thu Nov 30, 2017 10:07 am

4 pages of photographs from muscle car Masters
http://pricelessimages.ifp3.com/#/galle ... /dsc-7669/" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;

8 pages from Wakefield Park in September
http://pricelessimages.ifp3.com/#/galle ... /dsc-2216/" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;


Ego, is not a dirty word

Post Reply